Is Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage Vegetarian?
Ingredients
sour cabbage 34% (white cabbage, water, salt), white cabbage 29%, pork meat 14,5%, water, smoked pork dewlap 6% (pork dewlap 85%, water, salt, antioxidant: e316, aroma, stabilisers (e450, e1451, e452), acidity regulator: e508, thickeners (e415, e410, e407a), : e250, modified maize starch, bamboo fibre), sausage 5% (pork meat 68%, water, potato starch, salt, wheat fiber, spices, soya protein, thickener: e407, stabiliser: e450, glucose, anti-oxidant: e301, : e250), onion 4%, tomato paste 3%, plum jam porklard, sugar, dried forest mushrooms 0, salt, spices, flavouring, seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, sugar, rapeseed oil, vegetables, spices, yeast extract, flavouring, flavour enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (riboflavins)), herbs, dried garlic
Check Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Where to buy
Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


