No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sour cabbage 34% (white cabbage, water, salt), white cabbage 29%, pork meat 14,5%, water, smoked pork dewlap 6% (pork dewlap 85%, water, salt, antioxidant: e316, aroma, stabilisers (e450, e1451, e452), acidity regulator: e508, thickeners (e415, e410, e407a), : e250, modified maize starch, bamboo fibre), sausage 5% (pork meat 68%, water, potato starch, salt, wheat fiber, spices, soya protein, thickener: e407, stabiliser: e450, glucose, anti-oxidant: e301, : e250), onion 4%, tomato paste 3%, plum jam porklard, sugar, dried forest mushrooms 0, salt, spices, flavouring, seasoning (maltodextrin, salt, sugar, rapeseed oil, vegetables, spices, yeast extract, flavouring, flavour enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (riboflavins)), herbs, dried garlic

Check Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySourMeatySmoky
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Pudliszki Bigos Cabbage Stew with Meat and Sausage | Spoonful