Is Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, And/or Rice), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Diacetate, Corn, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Beta Carotene (color), Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric (color), Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors (including Extractives Of Red Pepper And Lime). Contains Soy. May Contain Milk And Wheat.
Check Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


