Is Puhoi Valley Yoghurt Tub Lemon Delicious Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- 160a
- 1442
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Sugar, Lemon (3%), Glucose, Butter, Thickeners (1442, 440), Flavour, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 433), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (160a), Acidity Regulator (331), Stabiliser (452), Culture
Check Puhoi Valley Yoghurt Tub Lemon Delicious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puhoi Valley Yoghurt Tub Lemon Delicious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Where to buy
Puhoi Valley Yoghurt Tub Lemon Delicious is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


