Is PUKKA Citrus Zing Organic Aqua Herbs Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated White Grape Juice, Honey, Concentrated Apple Juice, Green Tea Glycerite* (13%), Concentrated Lemon Juice (13%), Lemongrass Extract (8%), Ginger Root Extract, Ginger Root Tincture, Red Ginseng Root Tincture (0.5%), * = Contains Non-Organic Citric Acid

Check PUKKA Citrus Zing Organic Aqua Herbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PUKKA Citrus Zing Organic Aqua Herbs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go