Is Pukka Herbs Organic Clean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ethically Sourced, Organically Grown Sencha Green Tea, Sweet Fennel Seed, Dandelion Root, Licorice Root, Nettle Leaf, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour, Turmeric Root, Lemon Whole, Lemon Myrtle Leaf, Matcha Powder (Jeju Island Emerald), Fairwildtm Certified (Licorice, Nettle), By Dried Weight, Visit Www, Fairwild, Org 64% Fair Trade Certified By Imo According To The Fair For Life Programme - Green Tea, Licorice, Nettle, Turmeric

Check Pukka Herbs Organic Clean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pukka Herbs Organic Clean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusEarthySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go