Is Pukka Herbs Organic Clean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ethically Sourced, Organically Grown Sencha Green Tea, Sweet Fennel Seed, Dandelion Root, Licorice Root, Nettle Leaf, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour, Turmeric Root, Lemon Whole, Lemon Myrtle Leaf, Matcha Powder (Jeju Island Emerald), Fairwildtm Certified (Licorice, Nettle), By Dried Weight, Visit Www, Fairwild, Org 64% Fair Trade Certified By Imo According To The Fair For Life Programme - Green Tea, Licorice, Nettle, Turmeric

Check Pukka Herbs Organic Clean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pukka Herbs Organic Clean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusEarthySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go