Is Pukka Organic Ginseng Matcha Green T /Bag 30G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
100% Organically grown and ethically sourced ingredients: Jeju Island Sencha Tea (50%), Lemongrass, Ginger Root, Licorice Root, Lemon Vana Tulsi Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil Flavour, Matcha Powder (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%), Red Ginseng Root (2%), 20% Fair Trade ingredients by IMO according to the Fair for Life Programme - Licorice, Tulsi
Check Pukka Organic Ginseng Matcha Green T /Bag 30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Organic Ginseng Matcha Green T /Bag 30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Where to buy
Pukka Organic Ginseng Matcha Green T /Bag 30G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


