Is Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flowering tops
oat flowering tops
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Start:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Lemongrass Leaf, Sweet Fennel Seed (32%), Lemon Whole (12.5%), Coriander Seed, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour (5.5%), Lemon Vana Tulsi Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil FlavourMint Refresh:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, 100% Organically grown ingredients: Peppermint Leaf (50%), Licorice Root, Sweet Fennel Seed (10%), Hibiscus Flower, Rose Flower (5%), Coriander SeedNight Time Berry:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, Organic ingredients: Rosehip, Hibiscus Flower, Chamomile Flower (15%), Lavender Flower, Licorice Root, Ginger Root, Echinacea Leaf and Root (6%), Elderberry (4%), Blackcurrant Fruit (4%), Valerian Root, Blueberry Flavour, Blackcurrant FlavourRelax:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Sweet Fennel Seed (24%), Chamomile Flower (18%), Oat Flowering Tops, Licorice Root, Cardamom Pod, Ginger Root, Marshmallow Root (5%)Supreme Matcha Green:100% Organically grown and Ethically sourced ingredients: Sencha Green Tea (34%), Pin Ho Wild Jade Green Tea (32%), Indian Green Tea (32%), Match (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%)Three Ginger:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, 100% Organically grown ingredients: Ginger Root (52%), Galangal Root (28%), Licorice Root, Turmeric Root (4%)
Check Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


