Is Pukka Tea Bags Morning Berry Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally caffeine-free and ethically sourced, organic ingredients: Rooibos leaf (32%), hibiscus flower, rosehip, blackcurrant fruit (6%), licorice root, spearmint leaf, rosemary leaf, blackberry fruit (2%), ginseng root (2%), blackcurrant flavour (2%), blueberry flavour, lemongrass essential oil flavour, spearmint essential oil flavour.

Check Pukka Tea Bags Morning Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pukka Tea Bags Morning Berry is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousMintyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go