Is Relax Herbal Tea Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally caffeine-free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: sweet fennel seed (24%), chamomile flower (18%), licorice root, oat flowering tops, cardamom pod, ginger root, marshmallow root (10%) 16% fairwild™ certified ingredients (licorice) by dried weight visit wwwfairwildorg 40% fair trade ingredients certified by imo according to the fair for life programme - fennel, Licorice

Check Relax Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Relax Herbal Tea is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FloralHerbaceousSpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking