Is PULLED PORK FULLY COOKED HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED, PULLED PORK IN BBQ SAUCE, PULLED PORK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, bbq sauce (vinegar, sugar, tomato paste, water, molasses, modified food starch, salt, natural smoke flavor, spices, onion, garlic, caramel, natural flavor), water, seasoning (sugar, salt, dextrose, paprika, modified food starch, spices, onion powder, caramel color, beet powder, garlic powder, extractives of paprika), salt, dextrose and sodium phosphate
Check PULLED PORK FULLY COOKED HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED, PULLED PORK IN BBQ SAUCE, PULLED PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED PORK FULLY COOKED HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED, PULLED PORK IN BBQ SAUCE, PULLED PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Can


