Is Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- roasted chicken type flavor
- usda choice beef
- water, seared seasoned beef steak chucks
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- sodium acetate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- +3 more
roasted chicken type flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Udon Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Corn Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Soy Fiber, Lactic Acid, Maltitol Syrup Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Ethyl Alcohol (To Preserve Quality), Trisodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids. Beef Bulgogi Sauce: Water, Seared Seasoned Beef Steak Chucks (Usda Choice Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spice), Light Brown Sugar, Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Carrots, Crimini Mushrooms, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Roasted Chicken Type Flavor (Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Canola Oil), Sesame Oil , Salted Sake (Sake Wine, Salt), Crushed Garlic, Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid), Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Caramel Color, Flavor (Contains Maltodextrin), Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Green Onion Topping: Dried Green Onion, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Dextrose.
Check Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Beef Bulgogi
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Where to buy
Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


