Is Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roasted chicken type flavor
- usda choice beef
- water, seared seasoned beef steak chucks
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- sodium acetate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- +2 more
roasted chicken type flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Udon Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Corn Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Soy Fiber, Lactic Acid, Maltitol Syrup Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Ethyl Alcohol (To Preserve Quality), Trisodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids. Beef Bulgogi Sauce: Water, Seared Seasoned Beef Steak Chucks (Usda Choice Beef, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spice), Light Brown Sugar, Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Carrots, Crimini Mushrooms, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Roasted Chicken Type Flavor (Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Canola Oil), Sesame Oil , Salted Sake (Sake Wine, Salt), Crushed Garlic, Corn Starch, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid), Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Caramel Color, Flavor (Contains Maltodextrin), Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Green Onion Topping: Dried Green Onion, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Dextrose.
Check Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Beef Bulgogi
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Where to buy
Pulmuone Beef Bulgogi Udon Meal Kit - 24.7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


