Is Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-Fry Udon Gluten Free?

Description
Thick, chewy noodles coated in a savory-sweet teriyaki glaze, offering a glossy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly prepared quickly in a skillet or wok, often used as a base for add-ins and sides. Customer reviews note convenience, pronounced sauce flavor, satisfying chew, and suggestions to increase additions or portion size overall.

Description
Thick, chewy noodles coated in a savory-sweet teriyaki glaze, offering a glossy, slightly sticky texture. Commonly prepared quickly in a skillet or wok, often used as a base for add-ins and sides. Customer reviews note convenience, pronounced sauce flavor, satisfying chew, and suggestions to increase additions or portion size overall.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Corn Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Soy Fiber, Lactic Acid, Maltitol Syrup, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Ethyl Alcohol (to Protect Quality), Trisodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids. Contains: Wheat, Soybeans, Fish (skip Jack Tuna, Anchovy, Pollock, Cod).
Check Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-Fry Udon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-Fry Udon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


