Is Pulparindo Tamarind Bar Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tamarind Pulp, Corn Syrup, Iodized Salt, Citric Acid, Sterilized Ground Guajillo Chili , Sodium Benzoate to Preserve Freshness.
Check Pulparindo Tamarind Bar Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulparindo Tamarind Bar Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SourSpicySweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


