Is Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
- chocolate drops
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Fruits (Dates, Apricots, Raisins) (46%), Gluten Free Oats (22%), Chicory Fibre, Chocolate Drops (Cacao Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)) (7%), Cacao Butter, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Pumpkin Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Orange Oil, Chocolate Chips contain Cocoa Solids 72% minimum
Check Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Where to buy
Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


