Is Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dried Fruits (Dates, Apricots, Raisins) (46%), Gluten Free Oats (22%), Chicory Fibre, Chocolate Drops (Cacao Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)) (7%), Cacao Butter, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Pumpkin Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Orange Oil, Chocolate Chips contain Cocoa Solids 72% minimum
Check Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Where to buy
Pulsin Orange Choc Chip Fruity Oat Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


