Is PUMPKIN BBQ SAUCE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PURE CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, PUMPKIN, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), KOSHER SALT, RICE STARCH, CINNAMON, ALLSPICE, GINGER, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, NUTMEG, CLOVE, BLACK PEPPER AND CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check PUMPKIN BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


