Is PUMPKIN CARDAMOM PASTA SAUCE, PUMPKIN CARDAMOM Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PUMPKIN PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GROUND CARDAMOM, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND CORIANDER, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON.

Check PUMPKIN CARDAMOM PASTA SAUCE, PUMPKIN CARDAMOM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing