Is PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- honey
dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, PUMPKIN, HONEY, DRY MILK, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECANS, CARROTS, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, GINGER, NUTMEG.
Check PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN FRESH FRUIT & OAT BAR, PUMPKIN CARROT PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


