Is PUMPKIN CREME PIE, PUMPKIN CREME Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- natural flavor
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN, WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR), SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), NONFAT DRY MILK FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A AND D, BROWN SUGAR, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, INVERT SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), INVERT SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, STABILIZER (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR, SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CINNAMON WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NUTMEG, DEXTROSE, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC AS COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE TO RETARD SPOILAGE.
Check PUMPKIN CREME PIE, PUMPKIN CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN CREME PIE, PUMPKIN CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


