Is PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, AND CINNAMON, PUMPKIN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat flour
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic rice syrup
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, AND CINNAMON, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN FLAXSEED GRANOLA MADE WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAINS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, AND CINNAMON, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


