Is PUMPKIN SNACK PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural & artificial flavors
- sodium steroyl lactylate
- +3 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL & FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PUMPKIN PUREE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), SALT, CORN STARCH, SODIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM CARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SPICES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM STEROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YELLOW 5, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, YELLOW 6, AGAR-AGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, RED 40, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, BLUE 1.
Check PUMPKIN SNACK PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SNACK PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Slice


