Is PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- organic natural flavors
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM, MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TOCOPHEROLS, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), CINNAMON, YOGURT POWDER (MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GINGER, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, NUTMEG, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


