Is PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese powder
- yogurt powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM, MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TOCOPHEROLS, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), CINNAMON, YOGURT POWDER (MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GINGER, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, NUTMEG, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


