Is PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese powder
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- organic natural flavors
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, INVERT CANE SUGAR SYRUP, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM, MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TOCOPHEROLS, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), CINNAMON, YOGURT POWDER (MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), GINGER, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, NUTMEG, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE SANDWICH CREMES, PUMPKIN SPICE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


