Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, sodium caseinate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Sugar , Sunflower Oil , Less Than 2% Of : Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor , Sodium Caseinate ( A Milk Derivative , * ) , Dipotassium Phosphate , Polysorbate 60 , Mono & Diglycerides , Color Added , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Carrageenan . * , Not A Source Of: Lactose .
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


