Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER & CINNAMON CLUSTERS CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE Dairy Free?

Description
Pumpkin-spice flavor delivers warm, autumnal spice atop crisp flakes and dense clusters, offering pronounced crunch and texture. Commonly eaten with milk, stirred into yogurt, used as a snack, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers often note strong seasonal spice and satisfying crunch; some report clusters can be overly hard or sweet.

Description
Pumpkin-spice flavor delivers warm, autumnal spice atop crisp flakes and dense clusters, offering pronounced crunch and texture. Commonly eaten with milk, stirred into yogurt, used as a snack, or sprinkled on desserts. Reviewers often note strong seasonal spice and satisfying crunch; some report clusters can be overly hard or sweet.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Canola, Palm, Hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Malt Flavor, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Honey, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness, Spices, Cinnamon, Paprika Extract Color, Annatto Extract Color, Ginger, Nutmeg, Allspice, Bht For Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta-carotene, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER & CINNAMON CLUSTERS CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER & CINNAMON CLUSTERS CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES
CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN
VANILLA ALMOND FLAVORED RICE & WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS CEREAL, VANILLA ALMOND
CINNI-MINI CRUNCH SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, CINNI-MINI CRUNCH
Clover Valley Cinnamon Mini Squares Sweeted Whole Wheat and Rice Cereal With Cinnamon, Cinnamon Mini Squares
Where to buy
PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CRUNCHY WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER & CINNAMON CLUSTERS CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


