Is PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA WITH CRANBERRIES & APPLES, PUMPKIN SPICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CORNSTARCH, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), BROWN RICE SYRUP, DRIED APPLES (APPLES, [ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE] TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CINNAMON, SALT, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SPICE BLEND (CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, ALLSPICE, CARDAMOM, CLOVES), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA WITH CRANBERRIES & APPLES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA WITH CRANBERRIES & APPLES, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


