Is PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA WITH CRANBERRIES & APPLES, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CORNSTARCH, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), BROWN RICE SYRUP, DRIED APPLES (APPLES, [ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE] TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CINNAMON, SALT, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SPICE BLEND (CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, ALLSPICE, CARDAMOM, CLOVES), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA WITH CRANBERRIES & APPLES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE GRANOLA WITH CRANBERRIES & APPLES, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


