Is PUMPKIN SPICE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, PUMPKIN SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • ice cream milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Pumpkin Spice Puree (Pumpkin Puree, Water, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract [Color], Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Ginger, Clove), Corn Syrup, Whey, Graham Cracker Crumbs (Pea Starch, Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Rice Bran, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Pea Fiber, Inulin, Sunflower Lecithin, Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum), Nonfat Dry Milk, Annatto Extract (Color), Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Corn Starch, Annatto Extract (Color).

Check PUMPKIN SPICE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PUMPKIN SPICE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go