Is PUMPKIN SPICE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- mono-calcium phosphate
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Pumpkin Spice Puree (Pumpkin Puree, Water, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract [Color], Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Ginger, Clove), Corn Syrup, Whey, Graham Cracker Crumbs (Pea Starch, Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Rice Bran, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Pea Fiber, Inulin, Sunflower Lecithin, Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum), Nonfat Dry Milk, Annatto Extract (Color), Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum). Mochi Dough Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Corn Starch, Annatto Extract (Color).
Check PUMPKIN SPICE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PUMPKIN SPICE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET, PILLOWY DOUGH, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


