Is PUMPKIN SPICE PROTEIN SUPERFOOD, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC QUINOA); GREEN FOOD BLEND (ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA (CRACKED CELL-WALL), ORGANIC BROCCOLI); FRUIT & VEGETABLE BLEND (ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC GOJI, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS). OTHER INGREDIENTS: NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA, SEA SALT.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE PROTEIN SUPERFOOD, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingOn The Go