Is Pumpkin Spice Superfood Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 100% grass fed bone broth protein
100% grass fed bone broth protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic tapioca root fiber, organic cashew butter, 100% grass fed bone broth protein, organic date paste, organic cashew flour, organic pumpkin seeds, organic pumpkin, organic sunflower lecithin, himalayan pink salt, organic ceylon cinnamon (Cinnamomum verum) bark, organic ginger root, organic nutmeg, organic allspice, organic clove, organic luo han guo (monkfruit) fruit extract, organic rosemary leaf and stem extract
Check Pumpkin Spice Superfood Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Spice Superfood Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


