Is PUMPKIN SPICE WITH CRUNCHY QUINOA SNACK BITES, PUMPKIN SPICE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean lecithin
soybean lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*WHITE CHOCOLATE (*+SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *MILK POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (NON-GMO), AND *+VANILLA EXTRACT), *QUINOA, *ANNATTO (COLOR), *CINNAMON, *GINGER, *NUTMEG, AND *ALLSPICE.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE WITH CRUNCHY QUINOA SNACK BITES, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE WITH CRUNCHY QUINOA SNACK BITES, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


