Is Pumpkin Sprinkle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- shellac
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, STARCH-MODIFIED, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, SHELLAC, GUM ARABIC, RADISH CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PAPRIKA (COLOR), MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CARROT CONCENTRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), MICA-BASED PEARL (COLOR), BEETROOT POWDER (COLOR), PURPLE SWEET POTATO CONCENTRATE (COLOR)
Check Pumpkin Sprinkle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pumpkin Sprinkle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Spice Mix · Powder


