Is PUMPKINSPICE EGGNOG, PUMPKINSPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PUMPKIN SPICE EGG NOG BASE (CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NUTMEG, ANNATTO [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], SALT), NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check PUMPKINSPICE EGGNOG, PUMPKINSPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKINSPICE EGGNOG, PUMPKINSPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


