Is Pur Gum - Pomegranate Mint - Aspartame Free - 9 Pieces - 12.6 g - Case of 12 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • natural flavors

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Glycerol, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols

Check Pur Gum - Pomegranate Mint - Aspartame Free - 9 Pieces - 12.6 g - Case of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pur Gum - Pomegranate Mint - Aspartame Free - 9 Pieces - 12.6 g - Case of 12 is available at 8 retailers

AmazonKrogerNational NutritionShopRiteSpud CaThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go