Is Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavoring xylitol
- natural mint flavoring
- natural citrus flavoring
natural mint flavoring xylitol
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Maize dextrin (fiber), Acid: Citric acid, Natural citrus flavoring, Natural mint flavoring Ingredients: Xylitol, Maize dextrin (fiber), Acid: Citric acid, Natural citrus flavoring, Natural mint flavoring.
Check Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Where to buy
Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


