Is Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Maize dextrin (fiber), Acid: Citric acid, Natural citrus flavoring, Natural mint flavoring Ingredients: Xylitol, Maize dextrin (fiber), Acid: Citric acid, Natural citrus flavoring, Natural mint flavoring.
Check Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Where to buy
Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


