Is Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Decolorized Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Pyrus Malus (Apple), Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Phosphate, Ethylhexyl Olivate, Squalane, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui), Seed Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Linoleic Acid, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Sterols, Phospholipids, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed), Seed Extract, Salvia Hispanica (Chia), Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium), Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Cupressus Sempervirens (Cypress), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Certified Organic
Check Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pura D'or Curl Therapy Cream -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


