Is PurAqua Sparkling Frost Pink Grapefruit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pink Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, and Potassium Sorbate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Vegetable Color Added, Green Tea Extract, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (B3), Vitamin A, Calcium D-Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine HCL (B6), Biotin, Cholecalciferol (D3) and Cyanocobalamin (B12).
Check PurAqua Sparkling Frost Pink Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PurAqua Sparkling Frost Pink Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


