Is PURE ABUNDANCE, LUNA CASHEW CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, REJUVELAC (A PROBIOTIC LIQUID MADE WITH ORGANIC SPROUTED BUCKWHEAT & FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, HIMALAYAN SALT, AGAR AGAR, MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT, CERTIFIED VEGAN LACTIC ACID.
Check PURE ABUNDANCE, LUNA CASHEW CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE ABUNDANCE, LUNA CASHEW CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SpreadSandwichSnackingDipping


