Is Pure Delish Bircher Porridge Dark Chocolate & Almond 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dark couverture chocolate
dark couverture chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Almonds, Dried Coconut, Honey, Dark Couverture Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring ), Chia Seeds, Raw Cacao Powder, Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Probiotic Bacteria (Bacillus Coagulans)
Check Pure Delish Bircher Porridge Dark Chocolate & Almond 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Delish Bircher Porridge Dark Chocolate & Almond 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Grain · Pouch


