Is Pure Food Organic GREENS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Dates, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Inulin, Organic Greens Powder (Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder,, Organic Blueberry Powder, Organic Raspberry Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprouts Powder, Organic Beet Juice Powder, Organic Carrot Juice Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder), Organic Raisins, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Strawberries, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Orange Flavour
Check Pure Food Organic GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Food Organic GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


