Is Pure Food Organic GREENS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate liquor
organic chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Dates, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Inulin, Organic Greens Powder (Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder,, Organic Blueberry Powder, Organic Raspberry Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprouts Powder, Organic Beet Juice Powder, Organic Carrot Juice Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder), Organic Raisins, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Strawberries, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Orange Flavour
Check Pure Food Organic GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Food Organic GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


