Is Pure Food Organic GREENS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Dates, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Inulin, Organic Greens Powder (Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder,, Organic Blueberry Powder, Organic Raspberry Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Broccoli Sprouts Powder, Organic Beet Juice Powder, Organic Carrot Juice Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Juice Powder, Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder), Organic Raisins, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Strawberries, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Orange Flavour
Check Pure Food Organic GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Food Organic GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


