Is Pure Irish Organic grass fed beef Organic Irish Lean Beef Steak Mince Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pure irish organic grass fed beef
pure irish organic grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pure Irish Organic Grass Fed Beef.
Check Pure Irish Organic grass fed beef Organic Irish Lean Beef Steak Mince against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Irish Organic grass fed beef Organic Irish Lean Beef Steak Mince in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Irish Organic grass fed beef Organic Irish Lean Beef Steak Mince is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
MeatyRich
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichStir Fry


