Is Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME+, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), BIOTIN (VITAMİN B7), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), TAURINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, GINSENG EXTRACT, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1. * ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR +PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Pure Kick Energy Blood Orange Single To Go 6 Count - .63 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


